Invited groups |
2012Louisiana LHSAA 5A Region 3 Championships (Districts 7-8-9) 2012 Results - Louisiana LHSAA 5A Region 3 Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to South Terrebonne High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 10:13 AM
Region III Class 5A Championships - 4/26/2012
Thibodaux High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 West Jefferson 'A' 1:27.54 1 10
1) Darius Roy 2) Ronald Lewis
3) Parry Nickelson 4) Devin Scott
5) Quanties Armand 6)
2 Westgate 'A' 1:28.60 2 8
1) Bryson Livingston 2) Torey Jones
3) Joseph Boudreaux 4) Jamal Sam
5) Marcell Key 6) Malcolm Peter
3 Thibodaux 'A' 1:29.40 2 6
1) Shyeem Thompson 2) Jarrell Gray
3) Nigel Robertson 4) Dewayne Reed
5) Jason Richard 6) Andy Brown
4 Higgins, LW 'A' 1:29.57 2 4
1) Darreus Jones 2) Jemal Parham
3) Rashad Tobias 4) Darius Birden
5) Lyndon Hawkins 6) Cedric Jackson
5 Archbishop Rummel 'A' 1:30.45 1 2
1) Chris Ricks 2) Joshua Tannehill
3) Matthew Trammell 4) Brian Hunt
5) Cyril Grayson 6) Joshua Brumfield
6 New Iberia 'A' 1:30.64 2 1
1) Sean Washington 2) Damaune Dugas
3) Austin Stoltz 4) Lamarcus Allen
5) Ian Lewis 6) Donell Washington
7 Brother Martin 'A' 1:30.84 2
1) Benton Brown 2) Morgan Cormier
3) Jared Robinson 4) Matthew Guidry
5) Chance Creppel 6) John Ellison
8 Chalmette 'A' 1:32.45 1
1) Desmond Ceaser 2) Davon Mitchell
3) Gabriel Nascimento 4) Michael Mercadel
5) Albert Brock 6) Cameron Cosie
9 Ehret, John 'A' 1:33.52 1
1) Trevian Battle 2) Lawerance Scieneaux
3) Dante Royal 4) Paul Belton
5) Danny Carter 6) Saul Jackson
10 Central Lafourche 'A' 1:34.42 1
1) John Paul Williams 2) Mason Ducote
3) Damion Stewart 4) Denzel Folse
5) Latrell Gabriel 6) Dustin Sevin
-- Bonnabel 'A' DQ 2
1) Tremayne Daniels 2) Ryan Evans
3) Kyle Evans 4) Corey Williams
5) Darius Dixon 6)
-- East St. John 'A' DQ 2
1) Troy Gerard 2) Desmond Broussard
3) Lennard Davis 4) Darius Lipps
5) Destin Stewart 6) Rashad Green
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Pettus Jesuit 4:40.70 10
2 Bryce Robinson Hahnville 4:42.80 8
3 Donald Stirgus East St. John 4:44.30 6
4 Nick Franco Bro Martin 4:47.57 4
5 Jordan Mitchell New Iberia 4:49.31 2
6 Justin Copling Arch Rum 4:53.44 1
7 Brandon Brunet S Lafourche 4:55.08
8 Brian Worick New Iberia 4:59.88
9 Mark Rose Thibodaux 5:03.15
10 Davon Jenkins Destrehan 5:23.47
-- Kendell Crier Higgins DQ
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan Cormier Bro Martin 15.15 NWI 2 10
2 Donovan Jones New Iberia 15.52 NWI 2 8
3 Yuki Kurusu Bro Martin 15.72 NWI 2 6
4 Dwain Williams Hahnville 15.75 NWI 2 4
5 DeQuincey Dunmiles Bourgeois, H.L. 16.14 NWI 1 2
6 Kadeem Vance East St. John 16.27 NWI 1 1
7 Devin Blackwell S Lafourche 16.66 NWI 2
8 Joshua Brumfield Arch Rum 19.79 NWI 2
-- Antonio Coleman Destrehan NT NWI 2
-- Jevaugn Albert East St. John NT NWI 1
-- Seth Griffin S Lafourche NT NWI 1
-- Andrew Lacour King, Grace NT NWI 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cyril Grayson Arch Rum 11.17 NWI 2 10
2 Dillon Dent Destrehan 11.20 NWI 2 8
3 Jamal Sam Westgate 11.34 NWI 2 6
4 Darius Lipps East St. John 11.35 NWI 2 4
5 Shyeem Thompson Thibodaux 11.47 NWI 2 2
6 Michael Flakes Bourgeois, H.L. 11.50 NWI 2 1
7 Darreus Jones Higgins 11.54 NWI 2
8 Michael Mercadel Chalmette 11.86 NWI 1
9 Benton Brown Bro Martin 11.96 NWI 1
10 Trey Legier Jesuit 12.02 NWI 1
11 Bryson Livingston Westgate 12.04 NWI 1
12 Cedric Jackson Higgins 12.06 NWI 1
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cyril Grayson Arch Rum 1:59.25 10
2 Kyle Evans Bonnabel 1:59.95 8
3 Andre Brown Higgins 2:00.12 6
4 Jevaugn Albert East St. John 2:00.45 4
5 Jarrell Gray Thibodaux 2:01.22 2
6 Dylan Yates Bro Martin 2:04.75 1
7 Quint Crozier Jesuit 2:05.62
-- Donald Stirgus East St. John NT
-- Damien Carter Bourgeois, H.L. NT
-- Andrew Caillouet Bourgeois, H.L. NT
-- Michael Maldonado Bro Martin NT
-- Chris Kapp New Iberia NT
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 West Jefferson 'A' 42.19 2 10
1) Darius Roy 2) Ronald Lewis
3) Parry Nickelson 4) Devin Scott
5) Quanties Armand 6)
2 Thibodaux 'A' 42.53 2 8
1) Shyeem Thompson 2) Jason Richard
3) Nigel Robertson 4) Dewayne Reed
5) Jarrell Gray 6) Andy Brown
3 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 43.03 2 6
1) Michael Flakes 2) DeQuincey Dunmiles
3) Dovante Dickerson 4) Jordan Starks
5) Tylone Johnson 6) Marlin Bonvillain
4 East St. John 'A' 43.16 2 4
1) Desmond Broussard 2) Chester Victor
3) Lennard Davis 4) Darius Lipps
5) Destin Stewart 6) Rashad Green
5 Higgins, LW 'A' 43.19 2 2
1) Cedric Jackson 2) Isiah Johnson
3) Lyndon Hawkins 4) Darius Birden
5) Darreus Jones 6)
6 Destrehan 'A' 43.20 2 1
1) Keagan Joseph 2) Dillon Dent
3) Rondai Robinson 4) Alfred Smith
5) Brandon Scott 6) Davon Jenkins
7 New Iberia 'A' 43.77 1
1) Nick Edwards 2) Antonio Jack
3) Damaune Dugas 4) Dre Fusilier
5) Donell Washington 6) Michael Sam
8 Chalmette 'A' 44.67 1
1) Cameron Cosie 2) Desmond Ceaser
3) Davon Mitchell 4) Michael Mercadel
5) Jermal Green 6) Gabriel Nascimento
9 Brother Martin 'A' 46.27 1
1) John Ellison 2) Matthew Guidry
3) Chance Creppel 4) Jared Robinson
5) Jonathon Ramsey 6) Nick Bohte
10 Archbishop Rummel 'A' 46.87 1
1) Chris Ricks 2) Joshua Tannehill
3) Keith Fulton 4) Matthew Trammell
5) Cole Rogers 6) Joshua Brumfield
-- Westgate 'A' DQ 2
1) Bryson Livingston 2) Jamal Sam
3) Joseph Boudreaux 4) Torey Jones
5) Marcell Key 6) Malcolm Peter
-- Bonnabel 'A' DQ 1
1) Arthur Bush 2) Darius Dixon
3) Troy Green 4) Corey Williams
5) Ryan Evans 6) Irwin Jackson
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cyril Grayson Arch Rum 49.03 2 10
2 Brian Hunt Arch Rum 49.49 2 8
3 Brian Smith Higgins 49.69 2 6
4 Tremayne Daniels Bonnabel 49.86 2 4
5 Matthew Guidry Bro Martin 50.73 2 2
6 Marcell Key Westgate 52.14 1 1
7 Benton Brown Bro Martin 52.17 1
8 Tylone Johnson Bourgeois, H.L. 52.20 2
-- Lennard Davis East St. John NT 2
-- Darius Birden Higgins DQ 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan Cormier Bro Martin 38.19 2 10
2 DeQuincey Dunmiles Bourgeois, H.L. 38.66 2 8
3 Albert Brock Chalmette 39.59 2 6
4 Yuki Kurusu Bro Martin 41.23 2 4
5 Donovan Jones New Iberia 41.97 1 2
6 Rashad Tobias Higgins 42.24 1 1
7 Keith Fulton Arch Rum 42.94 1
8 Devin Blackwell S Lafourche 43.13 2
9 Antonio Coleman Destrehan 43.24 1
10 Kadeem Vance East St. John 43.31 1
-- Seth Griffin S Lafourche NT 1
-- Jevaugn Albert East St. John NT 2
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Devin Scott W Jefferson 22.01 NWI 2 10
2 Dewayne Reed Thibodaux 22.21 NWI 2 8
3 Jamal Sam Westgate 22.51 NWI 2 6
4 Keagan Joseph Destrehan 22.71 NWI 2 4
5 Michael Flakes Bourgeois, H.L. 22.74 NWI 2 2
6 Darius Lipps East St. John 22.78 NWI 2 1
7 Corey Williams Bonnabel 22.93 NWI 1
8 Parry Nickelson W Jefferson 23.28 NWI 2
9 Matthew Trammell Arch Rum 23.53 NWI 1
10 Darreus Jones Higgins 24.06 NWI 1
11 Michael Mercadel Chalmette 24.66 NWI 1
-- Denzel Folse Cen Lafourche NT NWI 1
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neal Fitzpatrick Jesuit 9:31.82 10
2 Beau Robinson Hahnville 10:00.41 8
3 Jared Allen Bro Martin 10:11.76 6
4 Bryce Robinson Hahnville 10:29.91 4
5 Ken Newburger Bro Martin 10:35.81 2
6 Jake Lee S Lafourche 10:44.16 1
7 Kendell Crier Higgins 10:47.93
8 Brandon Brunet S Lafourche 10:49.66
9 Terry Dupre Terrebonne 10:51.73
10 Ethan Sehrt Arch Rum 10:52.13
11 Jordan Mitchell New Iberia 10:53.90
-- Donald Stirgus East St. John NT
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bonnabel 'A' 3:21.30 2 10
1) Tremayne Daniels 2) Ryan Evans
3) Kyle Evans 4) Corey Williams
5) Quaran Gibbs 6)
2 Archbishop Rummel 'A' 3:23.83 2 8
1) Joshua Tannehill 2) Brian Hunt
3) Joshua Brumfield 4) Cyril Grayson
5) Justin Copling 6) Matthew Trammell
3 Brother Martin 'A' 3:24.67 2 6
1) Benton Brown 2) Morgan Cormier
3) Jared Robinson 4) Matthew Guidry
5) Dylan Yates 6) Nick Franco
4 New Iberia 'A' 3:24.70 2 4
1) Sean Washington 2) Damaune Dugas
3) Austin Stoltz 4) Lamarcus Allen
5) Ian Lewis 6) Nicholas Scottie
5 Higgins, LW 'A' 3:25.80 2 2
1) Andre Brown 2) Brian Smith
3) Isiah Johnson 4) Kendell Crier
5) Zain Russell 6) Darius Birden
6 East St. John 'A' 3:27.37 2 1
1) Jevaugn Albert 2) Jessie Bailey
3) Elex Carter 4) Lennard Davis
5) Darren Darrensburg 6) Chester Victor
7 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 3:32.16 1
1) Michael Flakes 2) Tylone Johnson
3) Damien Carter 4) Andrew Caillouet
5) Jordan Starks 6) Marlin Bonvillain
8 Jesuit 'A' 3:35.31 2
1) Quint Crozier 2) Richard Guidry
3) Nicholas Gobert 4) Bradley Chauvin
5) Trey Legier 6) Jason Crumb
9 Thibodaux 'A' 3:35.76 1
1) Shyeem Thompson 2) Jason Richard
3) Brandon Clement 4) Jarrell Gray
5) Andy Brown 6) Jansen Callais
10 Destrehan 'A' 3:36.16 1
1) Oliver Burks 2) Davon Jenkins
3) Rondai Robinson 4) Antonio Coleman
5) Greg Robinson 6) Prince Vinnett
11 Westgate 'A' 3:40.93 1
1) James Walker 2) Malcolm Peter
3) Joseph Boudreaux 4) Marcell Key
5) Torey Jones 6) D'Nerius Antoine
12 Chalmette 'A' 3:58.48 1
1) Gabriel Nascimento 2) Teddy Carlisle
3) John Hauck 4) Blake Howard
5) Jermal Green 6) Baldwin Bioc
Event 26 Boys Javelin Throw 5A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Bridge Arch Rum 183-08 55.98m 10
2 Dominick Fillinich S Lafourche 179-01 54.58m 8
3 Michael Sam New Iberia 159-05 48.59m 6
4 Blade Martinez Thibodaux 156-11 47.82m 4
5 Cedric Jackson Higgins 155-04 47.34m 2
6 Blake Boos Chalmette 154-08 47.14m 1
7 Jack Hebert Jesuit 148-08 45.31m
8 Trey Billiot Cen Lafourche 147-03 44.88m
9 Evan Barbier Hahnville 144-03 43.96m
10 Darion Monroe East St. John 143-04 43.68m
11 Zach Hennessey Bro Martin 141-07 43.15m
12 Mike Alexander Bonnabel 134-09 41.07m
Event 27 Boys Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dewayne Reed Thibodaux 23-11.00 NWI 7.28m 10
2 Devin Scott W Jefferson 23-08.50 NWI 7.22m 8
3 Jemal Parham Higgins 22-07.00 NWI 6.88m 6
4 Brandon Scott Destrehan 22-00.00 NWI 6.70m 4
5 Marlin Bonvillain Bourgeois, H.L. 21-11.00 NWI 6.68m 2
6 D'Nerius Antoine Westgate 21-08.50 NWI 6.61m 1
7 Michael Sam New Iberia J21-08.50 NWI 6.61m
8 Keagan Joseph Destrehan 21-04.50 NWI 6.51m
9 Ronald Lewis W Jefferson 21-01.00 NWI 6.42m
10 Jonathon Ramsey Bro Martin 21-00.50 NWI 6.41m
11 Desmond Ceaser Chalmette 20-01.00 NWI 6.12m
12 Jonathan James Higgins 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Treavon Evans S Lafourche 46-01.50 NWI 14.05m 10
2 Elex Carter East St. John 45-04.50 NWI 13.83m 8
3 Jemal Parham Higgins 44-10.00 NWI 13.66m 6
4 Deonta Ward Bourgeois, H.L. 44-01.00 NWI 13.43m 4
5 Joshua Brumfield Arch Rum 43-07.75 NWI 13.30m 2
6 Jonathon Ramsey Bro Martin 43-03.25 NWI 13.18m 1
7 Albert Brock Chalmette 43-00.50 NWI 13.11m
8 Derian Moore Bourgeois, H.L. 41-10.75 NWI 12.76m
9 Michael Sam New Iberia 40-11.25 NWI 12.47m
10 Desmond Ceaser Chalmette 40-07.50 NWI 12.38m
11 Lamar Foster Hahnville 40-03.00 NWI 12.26m
12 Brandon Scott Destrehan 38-11.25 NWI 11.86m
Event 31 Boys Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Casey Moore New Iberia 53-01.50 16.19m 10
2 Dre Fusilier New Iberia 49-01.50 14.97m 8
3 Christopher Williams Bro Martin 47-06.00 14.47m 6
4 Raejohn Marbley Destrehan 47-05.00 14.45m 4
5 Randolf Mcdonald Higgins 46-09.00 14.24m 2
6 Corey Warino Ehret, John 45-11.00 13.99m 1
7 Ryan Hoefeld Bro Martin 45-03.00 13.79m
8 Vaughn Walker Higgins 45-02.00 13.76m
9 Jacob Campos Jesuit 45-01.00 13.74m
10 Stefan Oddo Jesuit 44-04.00 13.51m
-- Lee Blanchard Cen Lafourche FOUL
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christian Jacob New Iberia 14-06.00 4.41m 10
2 Taylor Keller S Lafourche 14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 Blake Doiron Bourgeois, H.L. 13-00.00 3.96m 6
4 Dominick Casadaban Bro Martin 12-06.00 3.81m 4
5 Jermal Green Chalmette 11-06.00 3.50m 2
6 Nick Bohte Bro Martin 11-00.00 3.35m 1
7 Maury Hales Hahnville 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Austin Paul Hahnville 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Obediah Payne East St. John NH
-- Stephan Williams New Iberia NH
-- Harley Straub Chalmette NH
Event 35 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lee Blanchard Cen Lafourche 140-02 42.72m 10
2 Fredrick Williams East St. John 138-11 42.34m 8
3 Corey Warino Ehret, John 131-11 40.20m 6
4 Deondric Bowles New Iberia 131-01.50 39.96m 4
5 Jerimiah Thomas Terrebonne 130-09 39.85m 2
6 Raejohn Marbley Destrehan 129-03 39.39m 1
7 Christopher Williams Bro Martin 121-02 36.93m
8 Gary Sampson King, Grace 116-04 35.45m
9 Tim Dwyer Jesuit 108-06.50 33.08m
10 Ryan Demaria Bro Martin 103-06 31.54m
11 Hunter Perrin Hahnville 93-01 28.37m
-- Gary Bruce S Lafourche ND
Event 36 Boys High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jonathan James Higgins 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Matthew Trammell Arch Rum 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Rashad Green East St. John 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 George Jackson Terrebonne J6-02.00 1.87m 4
5 Jonathon Ramsey Bro Martin 6-00.00 1.82m 2
6 Jemal Parham Higgins J6-00.00 1.82m 1
7 Dominick Fillinich S Lafourche 5-10.00 1.77m
7 Darius Coleman Thibodaux 5-10.00 1.77m
9 Trevon Wright Destrehan J5-10.00 1.77m
10 Brian Bird Bro Martin J5-10.00 1.77m
10 Tevin Jackson Bourgeois, H.L. J5-10.00 1.77m
-- Albert Brock Chalmette NH
Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 1:42.40 2 10
1) Vanessa Williams 2) Marquisha Haynes
3) Jessica Coleman 4) Rechelle Lafont
2 Ehret, John 'A' 1:44.77 2 8
1) Tuyrisha Richardson 2) Troleshia Palmore
3) Darralynne Hunter 4) Curshonne Johnson
5) Eshana Watson 6) Mikal Johnson
3 Higgins, LW 'A' 1:44.97 2 6
1) Salaha Walker 2) Rashion Tabias
3) Dh'creeion Glapion 4) Sharika Arceneaux
5) Ashley Smith 6) Ronjonique Carter
4 Thibodaux 'A' 1:45.84 2 4
1) Miannte' Guidry 2) Chelise Brown
3) Nia Walker 4) Joya Tardieff
5) Marissa Stove 6) Amber Shelly
5 Mt Carmel 'A' 1:46.28 2 2
1) Sarah Jeffries 2) Lauren Torsch
3) Caitlin Robert 4) Hailey Deichmann
5) Clare Levy 6) Brielle Bordes
6 Terrebonne 'A' 1:47.14 2 1
1) Raina Diggs 2) Jermanie Scoby
3) Terrin Tillman 4) Loretta Maddox
7 Westgate 'A' 1:47.46 1
1) Treles Layne 2) Triona Davis
3) Brittany Nathan 4) Kaysha Jones
5) Quiana Roy 6) Tylor Garrett
8 Dominican 'A' 1:49.90 1
1) Caitlin Flint 2) Hannah Abney
3) Lauren Landry 4) Kendall Raymond
5) Peyton Palermo 6) Mia Bell
9 Bonnabel 'A' 1:53.47 1
1) Breion Brown 2) Eddriana Sullivan
3) Kaitlyn lee 4) Mialiani Murdich
10 Chalmette 'A' 2:02.18 1
1) Torian Young 2) Deshonte Bush
3) Iris Etienne 4) Ashley Duplessis
5) Jontae Richard 6) Reagan Allen
11 Archbishop Chapelle 'A' 2:02.58 1
1) Bonnie Smith 2) Caitlin O'Brien
3) Madeline Bernard 4) Katie Johnson
5) Brittney Gonsolin 6)
-- East St. John 'A' DQ 2
1) Terrian Gauff 2) Edcel Morris
3) Ronjanae Morris 4) Darilynn Sampson
5) Brianna Pierre 6) Dominique White
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mia Meydrich Dominican 5:27.24 10
2 Meghan Charbonnet Dominican 5:31.61 8
3 Ashley Fitzhenry Ehret, John 5:46.89 6
4 Ashley Freese Mt Carmel 5:59.77 4
5 Kelsey Mayer Mt Carmel 6:12.48 2
6 Alyssa Pellegrin S Lafourche 6:15.82 1
7 Brittany Foxworth Cen Lafourche 6:20.86
8 Brooke Picou Cen Lafourche 6:21.16
9 Courtney Hepola Thibodaux 6:37.14
10 Cecilla Woods East St. John 7:02.00
11 Caitlin Mikesell Hahnville 7:07.61
12 Marissa Thomas Ehret, John 7:10.94
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Alexia Fortenberry W Jefferson 15.21 NWI 2 10
2 Joya Tardieff Thibodaux 15.47 NWI 2 8
3 Jy'nika Clay Ehret, John 15.87 NWI 2 6
4 Erin Payton Ehret, John 16.47 NWI 2 4
5 Asia Campbell W Jefferson 16.64 NWI 2 2
6 Alyssa Radecker Destrehan 16.91 NWI 2 1
7 Ariel Broussard New Iberia 17.75 NWI 1
8 Andrea McDonald Dominican 17.85 NWI 1
9 Abby Lazard Cen Lafourche 18.11 NWI 2
10 Roni Allemand Bourgeois, H.L. 18.45 NWI 1
11 Courtny Pierson East St. John 18.85 NWI 1
12 Reagan Allen Chalmette 19.85 NWI 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Vanessa Williams Bourgeois, H.L. 12.71 NWI 2 10
2 Rashion Tabias Higgins 12.75 NWI 2 8
3 Kaelyn Smith Hahnville 12.85 NWI 2 6
4 Christa Shelton Hahnville 13.18 NWI 2 4
5 Darralynne Hunter Ehret, John 13.31 NWI 2 2
6 Kendall Raymond Dominican 13.38 NWI 2 1
7 Loretta Maddox Terrebonne 13.49 NWI 1
8 Macey Young S Lafourche 13.52 NWI 1
9 Diamond Washington W Jefferson 13.58 NWI 2
9 Kiara Freeman Thibodaux 13.58 NWI 1
11 Hannah Abney Dominican 13.76 NWI 1
12 Victoria Young Arch Chapelle 13.86 NWI 1
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curshonne Johnson Ehret, John 2:27.65 10
2 Mia Meydrich Dominican 2:27.72 8
3 Meghan Charbonnet Dominican 2:29.94 6
4 Jessica Coleman Bourgeois, H.L. 2:33.76 4
5 Terrian Gauff East St. John 2:39.33 2
6 Amber Shelly Thibodaux 2:43.87 1
7 Jerita Mitchell Ehret, John 2:43.97
8 Brittany Cheramie S Lafourche 2:44.00
9 Ashley Freese Mt Carmel 2:52.31
10 Kelsey Mayer Mt Carmel 2:55.82
-- Brittany Soileau Bourgeois, H.L. NT
-- Realitee Payne Higgins NT
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hahnville 'A' 49.10 2 10
1) Breanne Bais 2) Christa Shelton
3) Richaell Preston 4) Kaelyn Smith
2 West Jefferson 'A' 49.30 2 8
1) Alexia Fortenberry 2) Teira Nickerson
3) Ashley Azemor 4) Diamond Washington
5) Aushona Glasper 6) Asia Campbell
3 Terrebonne 'A' 50.00 2 6
1) Raina Diggs 2) Jermanie Scoby
3) Terrin Tillman 4) Loretta Maddox
4 Mt Carmel 'A' 50.93 2 4
1) Sarah Jeffries 2) Lauren Torsch
3) Caitlin Robert 4) Hailey Deichmann
5) Cecilia Genova 6) Brielle Bordes
5 Ehret, John 'A' 51.17 2 2
1) Mikal Johnson 2) Troleshia Palmore
3) Destiny Tate 4) Darralynne Hunter
5) Cashawna Haywood 6) De'ara Ward
6 Westgate 'A' 51.43 2 1
1) Brittany Nathan 2) Treles Layne
3) Tylor Garrett 4) Triona Davis
5) Quiana Roy 6) Diamonique Curvin
7 New Iberia 'A' 51.60 2
1) Shamiya Lewis 2) Dominitra Charles
3) Ariel Broussard 4) Chynna Brooks
5) T'Iara Sereal 6) Vanessa Joseph
8 Dominican 'A' 51.88 1
1) Hannah Abney 2) Kendall Raymond
3) Lauren Landry 4) Gabriella Perez
5) Mia Bell 6) Caitlin Flint
9 Thibodaux 'A' 52.05 1
1) Miannte' Guidry 2) Chelise Brown
3) Keiona Guidry 4) Kiara Freeman
5) Joycelyn Daggs 6) Marissa Stove
10 Bonnabel 'A' 52.08 1
1) Alisia Campbell 2) Jemisha Frazier
3) Kaitlyn lee 4) Eddriana Sullivan
5) Tracie Nelson 6)
11 Archbishop Chapelle 'A' 56.52 1
1) Bonnie Smith 2) Madeline Bernard
3) Katie Johnson 4) Sabrije Cemenja
5) Brittney Gonsolin 6)
-- East St. John 'A' DQ 1
1) Taylor Duhe 2) Terrian Gauff
3) Bianca Holmes 4) Darilynn Sampson
5) Keilah Scott 6) Dominique White
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaysha Jones Westgate 58.84 2 10
2 Brianne Brooks New Iberia 59.38 2 8
3 Victoria Young Arch Chapelle 1:00.29 2 6
4 Dh'creeion Glapion Higgins 1:00.41 2 4
5 Ronjanae Morris East St. John 1:02.99 1 2
6 Nia Walker Thibodaux 1:03.49 1 1
7 Curshonne Johnson Ehret, John 1:03.55 2
8 Caitlin Flint Dominican 1:04.15 2
9 Nakeisha Lewis New Iberia 1:05.22 1
10 Salaha Walker Higgins 1:06.38 2
11 Clare Levy Mt Carmel 1:07.68 1
12 Peyton Palermo Dominican 1:08.96 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joya Tardieff Thibodaux 46.12 2 10
2 Toryan Flot Hahnville 48.66 2 8
3 Dominitra Charles New Iberia 48.86 2 6
4 Erin Payton Ehret, John 49.56 2 4
5 Alisia Campbell Bonnabel 50.20 2 2
6 Asia Campbell W Jefferson 50.23 1 1
7 Ariel Broussard New Iberia 51.76 1
8 Kasey Zeringue S Lafourche 51.80 1
9 Jy'nika Clay Ehret, John 52.86 2
10 Aushona Glasper W Jefferson 54.33 1
11 Cecilia Genova Mt Carmel 56.03 1
12 Natalie Cormadelle Arch Chapelle 56.47 1
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dominique White East St. John 25.38 NWI 2 10
2 Vanessa Williams Bourgeois, H.L. 25.41 NWI 2 8
3 Rashion Tabias Higgins 26.55 NWI 2 6
4 Victoria Young Arch Chapelle 26.67 NWI 1 4
5 Diamond Washington W Jefferson 26.81 NWI 2 2
6 Breanne Bais Hahnville 27.14 NWI 1 1
7 Ashley Azemor W Jefferson 27.25 NWI 2
8 Jermanie Scoby Terrebonne 27.40 NWI 1
9 Raina Diggs Terrebonne 27.84 NWI 1
10 Brianne Brooks New Iberia 27.90 NWI 1
-- Eshana Watson Ehret, John NT NWI 2
-- Hailey Deichmann Mt Carmel NT NWI 2
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Fitzhenry Ehret, John 12:02.06 10
2 Sarah Carr Dominican 12:09.30 8
3 Lisa Sakamoto Dominican 12:43.03 6
4 Alyssa Pellegrin S Lafourche 13:48.53 4
5 Brooke Picou Cen Lafourche 13:52.77 2
6 Brittany Foxworth Cen Lafourche 14:15.16 1
7 Lisa Earles Arch Chapelle 14:24.27
8 Courtney Hepola Thibodaux 14:38.75
-- Bishan Caston East St. John NT
-- Caitlyn Marshall East St. John NT
-- Caitlin Mikesell Hahnville NT
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 4:01.22 2 10
1) Vanessa Williams 2) Rechelle Lafont
3) Marquisha Haynes 4) Jessica Coleman
5) Brittany Soileau 6)
2 Mt Carmel 'A' 4:09.62 2 8
1) Lauren Torsch 2) Sarah Jeffries
3) Jordan Owens 4) Caitlin Robert
5) Clare Levy 6) Rebecca Vorisek
3 Higgins, LW 'A' 4:10.02 2 6
1) Salaha Walker 2) Rashion Tabias
3) Dh'creeion Glapion 4) Rian Robinson
5) Ashley Smith 6) Sharika Arceneaux
4 East St. John 'A' 4:11.36 2 4
1) Terrian Gauff 2) Conesha Farlough
3) Edcel Morris 4) Brianna Pierre
5) Darilynn Sampson 6) Dominique White
5 Thibodaux 'A' 4:16.43 2 2
1) Nia Walker 2) Joya Tardieff
3) Amber Shelly 4) Chelise Brown
5) Marissa Stove 6) Asia Rounds
6 Ehret, John 'A' 4:18.53 2 1
1) Tuyrisha Richardson 2) Mikal Johnson
3) Troleshia Palmore 4) Curshonne Johnson
5) Destiny Tate 6) Jerita Mitchell
7 West Jefferson 'A' 4:19.78 1
1) Diamond Washington 2) Asia Campbell
3) Aushona Glasper 4) Ashley Azemor
5) Teira Nickerson 6) Bo'derrick Ford
8 New Iberia 'A' 4:19.88 1
1) Ariel Broussard 2) Brianne Brooks
3) Nakeisha Lewis 4) Dominitra Charles
5) Vanessa Joseph 6) Shamiya Lewis
9 Dominican 'A' 4:22.95 1
1) Caitlin Flint 2) Peyton Palermo
3) Mia Meydrich 4) Meghan Charbonnet
5) Kendall Raymond 6) Gabriella Perez
10 Archbishop Chapelle 'A' 5:06.63 1
1) Madeline Bernard 2) Sabrije Cemenja
3) Caitlin O'Brien 4) Bonnie Smith
5) Abigail Ladet 6) Brittney Gonsolin
-- Westgate 'A' NT 2
1) Tylor Garrett 2) Treles Layne
3) Sandasha Lewis 4) Kaysha Jones
5) Kadeisha Mitchell 6) Brittany Nathan
-- Hahnville 'A' NT 1
1) Kaelyn Smith 2) Toryan Flot
3) Ralea Scott 4) Richaell Preston
Event 23 Girls Javelin Throw 5A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jemisha Frazier Bonnabel 135-05 41.27m 10
2 Nicole Delesdernier Dominican 118-00 35.96m 8
3 Lashae Vessell Cen Lafourche 109-04 33.32m 6
4 Marylaine Fillinich S Lafourche 105-00 32.00m 4
5 kanetra lee East St. John 103-02 31.44m 2
6 Nicole Chapman Terrebonne 95-05 29.08m 1
7 Bree Hebert Cen Lafourche 94-02 28.70m
8 Maya Gauthier Hahnville 93-03 28.42m
9 Julia Delesdernier Dominican 92-07 28.21m
10 Korinne Sauvage Mt Carmel 91-06 27.88m
11 Emily Roth Arch Chapelle 84-08 25.80m
12 Britny Matthews Destrehan 73-10 22.50m
Event 24 Girls Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Abby Lazard Cen Lafourche 17-02.50 NWI 5.24m 10
2 Ashley Azemor W Jefferson 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m 8
3 Joycelyn Daggs Thibodaux 17-00.50 NWI 5.19m 6
4 Alexia Fortenberry W Jefferson 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m 4
5 D'Ashonte Scott Hahnville 16-07.00 NWI 5.05m 2
6 Kaelyn Smith Hahnville 16-06.00 NWI 5.02m 1
7 Kaysha Jones Westgate 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m
8 Andrea McDonald Dominican 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m
9 Troleshia Palmore Ehret, John 14-09.75 NWI 4.51m
10 Rebecca Vorisek Mt Carmel 14-09.00 NWI 4.50m
11 Elizabeth Scioneaux East St. John 14-02.75 NWI 4.33m
-- Kierranika Duncan Cen Lafourche FOUL
Event 25 Girls Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kierranika Duncan Cen Lafourche 36-06.00 NWI 11.12m 10
2 Abby Lazard Cen Lafourche 35-03.75 NWI 10.76m 8
3 Joycelyn Daggs Thibodaux 34-09.25 NWI 10.59m 6
4 Darilynn Sampson East St. John 34-03.50 NWI 10.45m 4
5 Diamonique Curvin Westgate 33-11.50 NWI 10.35m 2
6 Jerita Mitchell Ehret, John 33-06.00 NWI 10.21m 1
7 Breanne Bais Hahnville 32-08.50 NWI 9.96m
8 Rebecca Vorisek Mt Carmel 32-01.50 NWI 9.79m
9 D'Ashonte Scott Hahnville 32-01.00 NWI 9.77m
10 Asia Campbell W Jefferson 31-06.50 NWI 9.61m
11 Andrea McDonald Dominican 31-02.00 NWI 9.49m
12 Bo'derrick Ford W Jefferson 29-11.50 NWI 9.13m
Event 29 Girls Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jemisha Frazier Bonnabel 38-08.50 11.79m 10
2 Alexis Gordon Chalmette 36-07.00 11.15m 8
3 Moesha Kinard New Iberia 35-04.50 10.78m 6
4 Khadijah Butler W Jefferson 33-06.00 10.21m 4
5 Emily Ross Dominican 32-08.00 9.95m 2
6 Mariah Davis New Iberia 31-10.00 9.70m 1
7 Samasia Coleman Thibodaux 30-03.50 9.23m
8 Emily Lee Thibodaux 30-02.00 9.19m
9 Richaell Preston Hahnville 30-01.00 9.16m
10 kanetra lee East St. John 29-07.50 9.02m
11 Ralea Scott Hahnville 29-03.00 8.91m
12 Korinne Sauvage Mt Carmel 28-02.00 8.58m
Event 30 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aaliyah Walker Westgate 12-02.00 3.70m 10
2 Hailey Deichmann Mt Carmel 10-06.00 3.20m 7
2 Anna Cavelier New Iberia 10-06.00 3.20m 7
4 Lauren Torsch Mt Carmel J10-06.00 3.20m 4
5 Leah Cavelier New Iberia 9-00.00 2.74m 2
6 Whitney Walker Terrebonne J9-00.00 2.74m 1
7 Katie Legarde Dominican 7-06.00 2.28m
7 Megan Beard Dominican 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Destiny Sandolph Hahnville NH
-- Darrelyn Ingram Hahnville NH
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jemisha Frazier Bonnabel 105-03.50 32.09m 10
2 Melissa Derouen New Iberia 102-03 31.16m 8
3 Alexis Gordon Chalmette 99-03.50 30.26m 6
4 kanetra lee East St. John 97-00 29.56m 4
5 Emily Lee Thibodaux 85-07.50 26.09m 2
6 Victoria Young Arch Chapelle 84-09.50 25.84m 1
7 Julia Delesdernier Dominican 82-06 25.14m
8 Maya Gauthier Hahnville 76-02 23.21m
9 Nicole Delesdernier Dominican 75-05 22.98m
10 Tritney Bagala S Lafourche 73-03 22.32m
11 Britny Matthews Destrehan 68-05 20.85m
-- Samasia Coleman Thibodaux ND
Event 34 Girls High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexia Fortenberry W Jefferson 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Chynna Brooks New Iberia 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Tuyrisha Richardson Ehret, John J5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Raven Scott Bourgeois, H.L. J5-00.00 1.52m 3
5 Abby Lazard Cen Lafourche J5-00.00 1.52m 3
6 Sarah Jeffries Mt Carmel 4-10.00 1.47m 1
7 Dymon Joseph Destrehan J4-10.00 1.47m
8 Destiny Johnson New Iberia J4-10.00 1.47m
9 Erin Chopin Mt Carmel 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Andrea McDonald Dominican J4-08.00 1.42m
11 D'Ashonte Scott Hahnville J4-08.00 1.42m
-- Elizabeth Scioneaux East St. John NH
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) EHRET, JOHN 60 2) DOMINICAN 57
3) West Jefferson 49 4) NEW IBERIA 46
5) Bourgeois, H.L. 45 6) Central Lafourche 40
6) Thibodaux 40 8) HAHNVILLE 32
8) Mt CARMEL 32 8) BONNABEL 32
11) HIGGINS, LW 30 12) East St. John 28
13) Westgate 23 14) CHALMETTE 14
15) Archbishop Chapelle 11 16) South Lafourche 9
16) Terrebonne 9 18) DESTREHAN 1
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Archbishop Rummel 69 2) Brother MARTIN 65
3) NEW IBERIA 55 4) HIGGINS, LW 48
5) East St. John 43 6) Thibodaux 40
7) West Jefferson 38 8) Bourgeois, H.L. 31
9) South Lafourche 27 10) HAHNVILLE 24
11) Westgate 22 11) BONNABEL 22
11) DESTREHAN 22 14) JESUIT 20
15) Central Lafourche 10 16) CHALMETTE 9
17) EHRET, JOHN 7 18) Terrebonne 6
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6222 views
History for Louisiana LHSAA 5A Region 3 Championships
|